Лоты всех компаний

2815 лотов
Тип
см. все
Состояние
см. все
Период
см. все
Тематика
см. все
Местоположение
Компания
Цена
>
Показать только

Искать в
Очистить всё
Russia & Soviet Union
Очистить всё
1917-1920 'Celebration of 1th May of 1918', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Celebration of 1th May of 1918', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'A chorus of neutral countries' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'A chorus of neutral countries' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Russian Postcards used as P.O.W. Cards, postmarked Field Post Office No. 22, with Transit Cancellation of Return Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (28 mm/ 52 mm) reading
1916 Russian Postcards used as P.O.W. Cards, postmarked Field Post Office No. 22, with Transit Cancellation of Return Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (28 mm/ 52 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Seeing is seeing, but not knowing' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Seeing is seeing, but not knowing' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'This fruit grows everywhere' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'This fruit grows everywhere' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, with Novocherkassk, Donets Transit Cancel, to Budapest, Hungary. NOVOCHERKASSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (61 mm/ 83 mm) reading
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, with Novocherkassk, Donets Transit Cancel, to Budapest, Hungary. NOVOCHERKASSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (61 mm/ 83 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Kaiser Ferdinand is in thought' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Kaiser Ferdinand is in thought' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 P.O.W. Cover from Rostov-On-Don to Kartaschev, Bohemia, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
1916 P.O.W. Cover from Rostov-On-Don to Kartaschev, Bohemia, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1882 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper)
3
1882 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Here comes a lucky three' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Here comes a lucky three' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Commercial Use of Return Portion of Russian Reply Postcard (3 Kop.) postmarked at Bolgrad, Bessarabia to A Russian Prisoner of War, at the P.O.W. Camp in Cellelager, Hannover, Germany. Censorship: red rectangle (40 x 30 mm, with ornate border) readin
1915 Commercial Use of Return Portion of Russian Reply Postcard (3 Kop.) postmarked at Bolgrad, Bessarabia to A Russian Prisoner of War, at the P.O.W. Camp in Cellelager, Hannover, Germany. Censorship: red rectangle (40 x 30 mm, with ornate border) readin
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1883 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 112 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper)
3
1883 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 112 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'The Russians are advancing on all fronts' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'The Russians are advancing on all fronts' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Commercial Cover Postmarked at Reval (Estonia), to Berne, Switzerland; with Receipt Cancellation (on Reverse). REVAL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
1915 Commercial Cover Postmarked at Reval (Estonia), to Berne, Switzerland; with Receipt Cancellation (on Reverse). REVAL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1880 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 110 x 74 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
3
1880 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 110 x 74 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'The last look' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'The last look' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914 Registered Postcard franked with 14 Kop. Postage, postmarked by Black Warsaw
1914 Registered Postcard franked with 14 Kop. Postage, postmarked by Black Warsaw "Obliterator" Cancel on 20.VII.1914 (Julian Calendar) / 02.VIII.1914 (Gregorian Calendar); WARSAW Censorship: black 2 line marking (51 mm/ 28 mm) reading
$10 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1879 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 73 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
3
1879 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 73 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'German Landsturm' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'German Landsturm' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917 Unfranked Military Field Post Correspondence (Picture Postcard of Tiflis) to Moscow, Russia. TLFLIS Censorship: violet 2 line marking (57 mm/ 55 mm) reading
1917 Unfranked Military Field Post Correspondence (Picture Postcard of Tiflis) to Moscow, Russia. TLFLIS Censorship: violet 2 line marking (57 mm/ 55 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'A formidable battle' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'A formidable battle' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Christmas of 1916', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Christmas of 1916', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Czechoslovak armada of Russia with banner, Forward', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Czechoslovak armada of Russia with banner, Forward', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$14 3 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'The attack', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'The attack', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'The Czech countryside-Midnight', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'The Czech countryside-Midnight', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1900 (10 Apr) Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 122 x 85 mm, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark, multiple franked with 1k)
1900 (10 Apr) Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 122 x 85 mm, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark, multiple franked with 1k)
$90
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Frozen river', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Frozen river', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1878 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 110 x 73 mm, No Watermark, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark)
1878 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 110 x 73 mm, No Watermark, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark)
$40
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Baikal', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Baikal', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1886 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used)
1886 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'The grave of heros of Zborov', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'The grave of heros of Zborov', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - At the harbour', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - At the harbour', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Adigea - Valley', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Adigea - Valley', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1940 The Re-Unification of the West Ukraine with Ukraine SSR and West Byelorussia with Byelorussia SSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1940 The Re-Unification of the West Ukraine with Ukraine SSR and West Byelorussia with Byelorussia SSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Simbirsk, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) with broken frame line, reading in 3 lines
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Simbirsk, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) with broken frame line, reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1941 20th Anniversary of the Death of Zhukovsky, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1941 20th Anniversary of the Death of Zhukovsky, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Samara used as P.O.W. Card, from Sizran, Simbirsk to Rakowitz, Bohemia, Austria. SIZRAN Censorship: green rectangle (55 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Samara used as P.O.W. Card, from Sizran, Simbirsk to Rakowitz, Bohemia, Austria. SIZRAN Censorship: green rectangle (55 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1941 30k People's Militia, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 730, CV $200)
1941 30k People's Militia, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 730, CV $200)
$8 6 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Hungarian Field Post Card printed in Budapest used as P.O.W. Card, from Trozovch Romskoi to Ujpest, Hungary.  VIATKA Censorship: violet rectangle (47 x 26 mm) reading in 4 lines
1915 Hungarian Field Post Card printed in Budapest used as P.O.W. Card, from Trozovch Romskoi to Ujpest, Hungary. VIATKA Censorship: violet rectangle (47 x 26 mm) reading in 4 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1944 Awards of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1944 Awards of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Commercial Use of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) franked with additional 1 Kop. Postage, postmarked Velikopetrovskaya, Orenburg to Baden, Switzerland. ZLATOUST Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (74 x 29 mm) reading in 4 lines
1915 Commercial Use of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) franked with additional 1 Kop. Postage, postmarked Velikopetrovskaya, Orenburg to Baden, Switzerland. ZLATOUST Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (74 x 29 mm) reading in 4 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1946 The Victory Parade in Moscow, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1946 The Victory Parade in Moscow, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Registered Commercial Cover from Orenburg, with Central Post Office Non-Cyrillic Registration Label, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen,Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: green-blue double line rectangle (56 x 20mm) reading in 3 lines
1916 Registered Commercial Cover from Orenburg, with Central Post Office Non-Cyrillic Registration Label, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen,Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: green-blue double line rectangle (56 x 20mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Borisovky,  Akmolinsk to Chrzanow, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet-red 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Borisovky, Akmolinsk to Chrzanow, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet-red 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1947 10th anniversary of the Moscow-Volga Canal, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1947 10th anniversary of the Moscow-Volga Canal, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard from Konovolovo to Vienna, Austria. PERM Censorship: violet rectangle (60 x 29mm) reading in 3 lines
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard from Konovolovo to Vienna, Austria. PERM Censorship: violet rectangle (60 x 29mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1918 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Novo-Nikolaevsk, Siberia to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
1918 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Novo-Nikolaevsk, Siberia to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1948 4th Anniversary of the Raising of the Blocade of Leningrad, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 4th Anniversary of the Raising of the Blocade of Leningrad, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Unfraked commercial Cover postmarked Orenburg, to the International Red Cross Committee in Geneva, Switzerland. ORENBURG Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
1915 Unfraked commercial Cover postmarked Orenburg, to the International Red Cross Committee in Geneva, Switzerland. ORENBURG Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914 Russian Postcard printed in Omsk, used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked at Omsk, to Smichow, Bohemia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (47mm/47mm, in script), violet 2 line circle (30 mm) reading
1914 Russian Postcard printed in Omsk, used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked at Omsk, to Smichow, Bohemia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (47mm/47mm, in script), violet 2 line circle (30 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1948 50th Anniversary of the Death of Shishkin, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 50th Anniversary of the Death of Shishkin, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Novo-Nikolaevsk (Siberia), to Vienna, Austria; Redirected to new Address in City. NOVO-NIKOLAEVSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (31mm), reading, outside to centre
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Novo-Nikolaevsk (Siberia), to Vienna, Austria; Redirected to new Address in City. NOVO-NIKOLAEVSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (31mm), reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1948 Air Fleet Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 Air Fleet Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Saratov, postmarked by Saratov Machine Cancel, to Petrovaradin, Hungary; with Arrival Postmark. SARATOV Censorship: violet 3 line marking (64/29/36mm) reading
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Saratov, postmarked by Saratov Machine Cancel, to Petrovaradin, Hungary; with Arrival Postmark. SARATOV Censorship: violet 3 line marking (64/29/36mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Omsk, to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (35mm) reading, outside to centre
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Omsk, to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (35mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1948 225th Anniversary of the City Sverdlovsk, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Imperforate, Full Set)
1948 225th Anniversary of the City Sverdlovsk, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Imperforate, Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 P.O.W. Cover with Postage applied Paying the International Rate (10 Kop.), postmarked Andreevka, Samara to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. SAMARA Censorship: violet 6 line marking (17/32/21/29/16/15 mm) reading
1916 P.O.W. Cover with Postage applied Paying the International Rate (10 Kop.), postmarked Andreevka, Samara to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. SAMARA Censorship: violet 6 line marking (17/32/21/29/16/15 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 P.O.W. Cover postmarked Kolivan, Tomsk to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (33 mm) reading, outside to centre
1915 P.O.W. Cover postmarked Kolivan, Tomsk to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (33 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1949 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Admiral Makarov, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1949 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Admiral Makarov, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Simbirsk, to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) reading in 3 lines
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Simbirsk, to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Ustkamenogorsk to Weinberg, Bohemia, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
1915 Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Ustkamenogorsk to Weinberg, Bohemia, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1949 100th Anniversary of 'Red Sormovo Works', Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1949 100th Anniversary of 'Red Sormovo Works', Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Turinskii Rudniki, Perm, with Railway Ambulance Postmark “Nadezhdinsk- Zavo...—..-oblagodat
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Turinskii Rudniki, Perm, with Railway Ambulance Postmark “Nadezhdinsk- Zavo...—..-oblagodat" to Austrian Red Cross Office in Lvov (Lemberg), Galacia, Austria.
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1949 40k The Constitution Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1949 40k The Constitution Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover from Kazan Province to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark.  KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
1915 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover from Kazan Province to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1951 Aviation as the Sport in the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1951 Aviation as the Sport in the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Coloured Picture Postcard bearing Russian 3 Kopeck adhesive postmarked at Ekenas, Finland to Kronstadt, Russia; with Kronstadt Receipt Cancellation. KRONSTADT Censorship: violet 2 line marking (61 mm/ 61 mm) with floating dateline, reading
1916 Coloured Picture Postcard bearing Russian 3 Kopeck adhesive postmarked at Ekenas, Finland to Kronstadt, Russia; with Kronstadt Receipt Cancellation. KRONSTADT Censorship: violet 2 line marking (61 mm/ 61 mm) with floating dateline, reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1952 Moscow Subway Stations, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1952 Moscow Subway Stations, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1932 The First All - Union Philatelic Exhibition, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 313 - 314, Perf. 12.25, CV $80, Canceled)
1932 The First All - Union Philatelic Exhibition, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 313 - 314, Perf. 12.25, CV $80, Canceled)
$1 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1934 Issued to Honor I. Ussyskin, A. Vasenko and P. Fedoseyenko, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 11, Canceled)
1934 Issued to Honor I. Ussyskin, A. Vasenko and P. Fedoseyenko, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 11, Canceled)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan (Mandrovsky В-IVв-2)
'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan (Mandrovsky В-IVв-2)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover (with Letter enclosed) from Rasdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Siberia, to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: Blue rectangle (60 x 23 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover (with Letter enclosed) from Rasdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Siberia, to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: Blue rectangle (60 x 23 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1935 The Third International Congress of Persian Art, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Canceled)
1935 The Third International Congress of Persian Art, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Canceled)
$1 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1912 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Veliky Ustyug (Mandrovsky В-IVв-2)
1912 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Veliky Ustyug (Mandrovsky В-IVв-2)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, with Khabarovsk, Siberia and Petrograd Transit Cancellations to Arosa, Switzerland. NOVO-ALEKSANDROV PIER Censorship: violet 3 line marking (43mm/54mm/48mm), reading
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, with Khabarovsk, Siberia and Petrograd Transit Cancellations to Arosa, Switzerland. NOVO-ALEKSANDROV PIER Censorship: violet 3 line marking (43mm/54mm/48mm), reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Post stamps of the Chech. legion in Russia', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Post stamps of the Chech. legion in Russia', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1924 Postage Due Stamps, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1924 Postage Due Stamps, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
'USSR Sea Mail Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Krasnoznamyansk
'USSR Sea Mail Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Krasnoznamyansk
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
$10 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Souvenir to France', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Souvenir to France', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1925 'Batum-Odessa 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Dubrovka (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-7)
1925 'Batum-Odessa 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Dubrovka (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-7)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Czech soldiers at the forest dugout', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Czech soldiers at the forest dugout', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 'Kazan Privolzhskaya' Steamship mail postcard to station Sereda with payment due handstamp
1916 'Kazan Privolzhskaya' Steamship mail postcard to station Sereda with payment due handstamp
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Captives in the quarries', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Captives in the quarries', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1910 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'а' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Podolsk (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
1910 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'а' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Podolsk (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'A ruined railroad bridge', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'A ruined railroad bridge', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1926 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'а' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Tomsk
1926 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'а' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Tomsk
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Cuttings in the Siberian taiga', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Cuttings in the Siberian taiga', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1929 'Rybinsk-Perm 'з' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow
1929 'Rybinsk-Perm 'з' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Army headquarters in Chita', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Army headquarters in Chita', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1912 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Pavlovsk
1912 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Pavlovsk
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Monument to fallen Czechoslovak soldiers in Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Monument to fallen Czechoslovak soldiers in Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1928 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod 4' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-5)
1928 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod 4' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-5)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'The Church of the Holy Apostles in Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'The Church of the Holy Apostles in Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1910 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'м' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
1910 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'м' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1929 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'г' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
1929 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'г' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Irkutsk - crossing the pontoon bridge', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Irkutsk - crossing the pontoon bridge', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1909 'Blagoveshchensk-Nikolaevsk Parohod' Rare steamship mail postcard from Nikolaevsk on Amur to Moscow (Mandrovsky А-IVа-3)
1909 'Blagoveshchensk-Nikolaevsk Parohod' Rare steamship mail postcard from Nikolaevsk on Amur to Moscow (Mandrovsky А-IVа-3)
$75
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Landing of General Otani at Vladivistok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Landing of General Otani at Vladivistok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'The revolution in Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'The revolution in Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Russian war prisoners in Josefstadt', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Russian war prisoners in Josefstadt', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
Picture Postcard of Lwow (Lemberg) used as F.P.C., Post-marked 22.III.15 at Russian Reserve FPO No. 155, Operating in the Lwow - Przemysl Region of Galicia, to Ribinsk, Jaroslau, Russia; LWOW (LEMBERG) With Ribinsk receipt cancel dated 30.III.15
Picture Postcard of Lwow (Lemberg) used as F.P.C., Post-marked 22.III.15 at Russian Reserve FPO No. 155, Operating in the Lwow - Przemysl Region of Galicia, to Ribinsk, Jaroslau, Russia; LWOW (LEMBERG) With Ribinsk receipt cancel dated 30.III.15
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917 Bilingual (Russian, German) P.O.W. Postcard (printed on orange Paper) from Tschita, Transbaikal, to Budapest, Hungary. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 Bilingual (Russian, German) P.O.W. Postcard (printed on orange Paper) from Tschita, Transbaikal, to Budapest, Hungary. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Piesanka, to Vienna, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Piesanka, to Vienna, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Khabarovsk, to Vienna, Austria. KHABAROVSK Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (29 x 13 mm) reading
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Khabarovsk, to Vienna, Austria. KHABAROVSK Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (29 x 13 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) Postcard used as P.O.W. Card postmarked at Tsaritsyn, with Railroad Transit Cancel, Tikhoretskaya - Tsaritsyn - 2, to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. TSARITSYN Censorship: violet rectangle (55 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) Postcard used as P.O.W. Card postmarked at Tsaritsyn, with Railroad Transit Cancel, Tikhoretskaya - Tsaritsyn - 2, to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. TSARITSYN Censorship: violet rectangle (55 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1947 International Day of Women, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
1947 International Day of Women, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
$2 2 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1924 Lenin's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Medium Frame, CV $40)
1924 Lenin's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Medium Frame, CV $40)
$1 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1925 Centenary of Decembrists Revolt, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 13.5)
1925 Centenary of Decembrists Revolt, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 13.5)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.), postmarked Nikolsk-Ussuriyski to Tienstin, China, with Receipt Cancellation. POGRANICHNAYA   Censorship: violet rectangle (32x226 mm) reading in 3 lines
1916 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.), postmarked Nikolsk-Ussuriyski to Tienstin, China, with Receipt Cancellation. POGRANICHNAYA Censorship: violet rectangle (32x226 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1930 Post - Charitable Issue, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1930 Post - Charitable Issue, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1933 20k 15th Anniversary o the Red Banner's Order, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1933 20k 15th Anniversary o the Red Banner's Order, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Private Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Tomsk to Lemberg (Lwow), Galicia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (29 mm) reading, outside to centre
1916 Private Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Tomsk to Lemberg (Lwow), Galicia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (29 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1935 The 25th Anniversary of Tolstoy's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 13.75)
1935 The 25th Anniversary of Tolstoy's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 13.75)
$1 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Turkestan, used as P.O.W. Card, from Katta, Kurgan to Vienna, Austria. TASHKENT Censorship: blue 2 line oval (44 x 25 mm) reading
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Turkestan, used as P.O.W. Card, from Katta, Kurgan to Vienna, Austria. TASHKENT Censorship: blue 2 line oval (44 x 25 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1938 Soviet Flight to the North Pole, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1938 Soviet Flight to the North Pole, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan, from Aulie-Ata, with Turkestan Transit Cancel, to Vacz, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) Reading, showing the missing
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan, from Aulie-Ata, with Turkestan Transit Cancel, to Vacz, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) Reading, showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety, reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1939 The First Non - Stop Flight, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 576 - 578, CV $50)
1939 The First Non - Stop Flight, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 576 - 578, CV $50)
$9 3 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Tiumen to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red-violet 3 line circle (33 mm) reading, outside to centre
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Tiumen to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red-violet 3 line circle (33 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Military canteen menu', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Military canteen menu', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1912 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'р' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Nizhny Novgorod (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
1912 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'р' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Nizhny Novgorod (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1913 'Perm-Nizhny 'ж' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan (Mandrovsky В-IVа-4)
1913 'Perm-Nizhny 'ж' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan (Mandrovsky В-IVа-4)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1904 'Rybinsk-Nizhny Parohod 2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-6)
1904 'Rybinsk-Nizhny Parohod 2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-6)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
1914 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1910 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N3' Steamship mail postcard to  (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
1910 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N3' Steamship mail postcard to (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1911 'Batum-Odessa 'б' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg
1911 'Batum-Odessa 'б' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
'Batum-Odessa Mail Boat' Steamship mail postcard to England
'Batum-Odessa Mail Boat' Steamship mail postcard to England
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'ж' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'ж' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1910 'Astrakhan-Kazan Parohod 5' Steamship mail postcard to Kodzhoryi (Mandrovsky В-IIж-2)
1910 'Astrakhan-Kazan Parohod 5' Steamship mail postcard to Kodzhoryi (Mandrovsky В-IIж-2)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1907 'Odessa-Batum Parohod 2' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg
1907 'Odessa-Batum Parohod 2' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 'Rybinsk-Perm 'о' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Torzhok (Mandrovsky В-IVа-5)
1915 'Rybinsk-Perm 'о' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Torzhok (Mandrovsky В-IVа-5)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1912 'Batum-Odessa 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa
1912 'Batum-Odessa 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1907 'Batum-Odessa Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow
1907 'Batum-Odessa Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1919 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod 3' Steamship mail postcard to Karabanovo (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-5)
1919 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod 3' Steamship mail postcard to Karabanovo (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-5)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Kaiser's war' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Kaiser's war' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 'Perm-Rybinsk Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petrograd (Mandrovsky В-IVа-6)
1915 'Perm-Rybinsk Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petrograd (Mandrovsky В-IVа-6)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Fate of the aggressor' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Fate of the aggressor' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 WWI War Loan Bond, Russian Empire Illustrated Postcard, Russia (Mint)
1916 WWI War Loan Bond, Russian Empire Illustrated Postcard, Russia (Mint)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'European cuisine-2' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'European cuisine-2' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'д' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'д' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Mahmut in front of a mirror' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Mahmut in front of a mirror' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Before and after war' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Before and after war' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Wilhelm and Albert' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Wilhelm and Albert' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Hard Belgian nut' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Hard Belgian nut' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Who's against us' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Who's against us' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Russian Reply Postal Card (3 Kop.) with Reply Portion Intact, Postmarked Hrubeshov Cholm, Poland to Lublin, Poland. Censorship: violet circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
1915 Russian Reply Postal Card (3 Kop.) with Reply Portion Intact, Postmarked Hrubeshov Cholm, Poland to Lublin, Poland. Censorship: violet circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Bad cover' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Bad cover' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Iliya, Vilna, with Transit Cancel of Thereturn Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Iliya, Vilna, with Transit Cancel of Thereturn Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Balance on bayonets' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Balance on bayonets' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (39 x 29 mm) reading in 2 lines
ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (39 x 29 mm) reading in 2 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Wilhelm's crossing over Belgium' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Wilhelm's crossing over Belgium' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, postmarked Zimovniki, to Cernilove, Bohemia, Austria. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, postmarked Zimovniki, to Cernilove, Bohemia, Austria. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'War map 1914' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'War map 1914' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914 Commercial Usage of Picture Postcard (of Kharkov) postmarked by Kharkov Machine Cancel, to Chicago, Illinois, United States. KHARKOV Censorship: violet rectangle (15 x 9 mm) reading
1914 Commercial Usage of Picture Postcard (of Kharkov) postmarked by Kharkov Machine Cancel, to Chicago, Illinois, United States. KHARKOV Censorship: violet rectangle (15 x 9 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Looters' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Looters' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Reval (Estonia), to Amsterdam, Holland; with Reval Post Office Wax Seals (on Reverse). REVAL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 25mm) reading,top to bottom
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Reval (Estonia), to Amsterdam, Holland; with Reval Post Office Wax Seals (on Reverse). REVAL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 25mm) reading,top to bottom
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1884 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
3
1884 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Kalisz 'hero' Preisker' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Kalisz 'hero' Preisker' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Commercial Cover from Parantala, Finland with Wiborg Transit Cancel, to Terioka, Estonia with Terioka Receipt Cancellation. REVEL Censorship: red 2 line script marking (29 mm/34 mm) reading
1915 Commercial Cover from Parantala, Finland with Wiborg Transit Cancel, to Terioka, Estonia with Terioka Receipt Cancellation. REVEL Censorship: red 2 line script marking (29 mm/34 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1878 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 111 x 70 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
1878 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 111 x 70 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'At a stranger's door with a lock pick' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'At a stranger's door with a lock pick' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Postal Card Paying 3 Kop. Internal Rate postmarked at Armavir, Kuban to Copenhagen, Denmark; ARMAVIR Censorship: violet rectangle (20 x 11 mm) reading
1916 Postal Card Paying 3 Kop. Internal Rate postmarked at Armavir, Kuban to Copenhagen, Denmark; ARMAVIR Censorship: violet rectangle (20 x 11 mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 72 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 72 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Exhausted old man' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Exhausted old man' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1914-18 'Wilhelm II' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
1914-18 'Wilhelm II' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Epiphanians', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Epiphanians', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Blind man', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Blind man', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
Trustee Committee for the Sisters, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 140 x 106 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Trustee Committee for the Sisters, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 140 x 106 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Bridge across Onon', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Bridge across Onon', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
19__ Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 112 x 73 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark)
19__ Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 112 x 73 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark)
$40
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'From cyklus Golgota-Blanik', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'From cyklus Golgota-Blanik', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1885 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used)
1885 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used)
$20
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Yekaterinburg', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Yekaterinburg', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Borispol - Under-ground barracks', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Borispol - Under-ground barracks', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Christmas day 1916', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Christmas day 1916', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917-1920 'Soldier with a letter', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
1917-1920 'Soldier with a letter', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, postmarked at Ufa to Berlin, Germany.  Censorship: violet /red 4 line marking (26/37/18/48 mm; fourth line in script) reading
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, postmarked at Ufa to Berlin, Germany. Censorship: violet /red 4 line marking (26/37/18/48 mm; fourth line in script) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1940 The All-Union Agriculture Fair in Moscow, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 661 - 677, CV $180)
1940 The All-Union Agriculture Fair in Moscow, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 661 - 677, CV $180)
$50 9 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Commercial Use of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) postmarked Sizran, to a Russian P.O.W. at Patulusgrube, Germany. SIZRAN Censorship: green rectangle (55 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
1915 Commercial Use of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) postmarked Sizran, to a Russian P.O.W. at Patulusgrube, Germany. SIZRAN Censorship: green rectangle (55 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1941 The 25th Anniversary of the Death of Surikov, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 722 - 726, CV $130)
1941 The 25th Anniversary of the Death of Surikov, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 722 - 726, CV $130)
$12 11 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Urinule, with Viatka Transit Cancel, to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. VIATKA Censorship: green rectangle (52 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Urinule, with Viatka Transit Cancel, to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. VIATKA Censorship: green rectangle (52 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1943 60k The Third Issue of the Fifth Definitive Set, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1943 60k The Third Issue of the Fifth Definitive Set, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Astrakhan to Lwow, Galacia, Austria. ASTRAKHAN Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Astrakhan to Lwow, Galacia, Austria. ASTRAKHAN Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1944 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Repin, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Perforated, Full Set)
1944 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Repin, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Perforated, Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Commercial Cover / Postal Stationary postmarked at Preobrazhensky Zavod (Mill), to the Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: green 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
1916 Commercial Cover / Postal Stationary postmarked at Preobrazhensky Zavod (Mill), to the Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: green 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Barnaul to Rozdalonitz, Bohemia, Austria.  BARNAUL Censorship: Red 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
1916 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Barnaul to Rozdalonitz, Bohemia, Austria. BARNAUL Censorship: Red 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1946 Moscow Scenes, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1946 Moscow Scenes, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1917 P.O.W. Cover from Achinsk, Siberia to the Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. ACHINSK Censorship: violet rectangle (53 x 27 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 P.O.W. Cover from Achinsk, Siberia to the Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. ACHINSK Censorship: violet rectangle (53 x 27 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1915 Trilingual (Russian on Front, Polish & Slovak on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard from Biisk, Tomsk to Zabawa, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet-red 3 line circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
1915 Trilingual (Russian on Front, Polish & Slovak on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard from Biisk, Tomsk to Zabawa, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet-red 3 line circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1947 The Reconstruction, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Imperforate, Full Set)
1947 The Reconstruction, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Imperforate, Full Set)
$1 1 Ставка
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Chembar, to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 22 mm), with broken frame lines, reading in 3 lines
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Chembar, to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 22 mm), with broken frame lines, reading in 3 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross Reply Postcard from Omsk, to Szczejwinow, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross Reply Postcard from Omsk, to Szczejwinow, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1948 Labor Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 Labor Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1918 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Use at the Samara Officers P.O.W. Camp, from Samara to Krakow, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (21mm/47mm/16mm/50mm) reading
1918 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Use at the Samara Officers P.O.W. Camp, from Samara to Krakow, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (21mm/47mm/16mm/50mm) reading
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Novo-Nikolaevsk, Tomsk To Rzeszow, Galacia, Austria.  NOVO-NIKOLAEVSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (37mm), reading, outside to centre
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Novo-Nikolaevsk, Tomsk To Rzeszow, Galacia, Austria. NOVO-NIKOLAEVSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (37mm), reading, outside to centre
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1948 Five - Year Plan in Four Years, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
1948 Five - Year Plan in Four Years, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
$1
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15
1916 P.O.W. Cover postmarked Samara, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. SAMARA Censorship: green 2 line rectangle (65 x 34 mm) reading in 4 lines
1916 P.O.W. Cover postmarked Samara, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. SAMARA Censorship: green 2 line rectangle (65 x 34 mm) reading in 4 lines
$10
25d 10h, 
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Окт 16, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Окт 15, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Окт 15, 11:00 AM
MSK / Москва Окт 15, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Окт 15, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Окт 15, 12:00 PM
Окт 15