Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
Picture Postcard of Lwow (Galicia) used as F.P.C., dated 22.IX.14 at Korjeniza, 17 km from Jaroslau (Galicia), to Yuryev, Estonia; with Receipt Cancellation. KORJENIZA Military cachet: Russian violet 3 line circle (36mm) with eagle, crest in centre
Лот 13
Picture Postcard of Lwow (Galicia) used as F.P.C., dated 22.IX.14 at Korjeniza, 17 km from Jaroslau (Galicia), to Yuryev, Estonia; with Receipt Cancellation. KORJENIZA Military cachet: Russian violet 3 line circle (36mm) with eagle, crest in centre, reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1916 Coloured Picture Postcard bearing Russian 3 Kopeck adhesive postmarked at Ekenas, Finland to Kronstadt, Russia; with Kronstadt Receipt Cancellation. KRONSTADT Censorship: violet 2 line marking (61 mm/ 61 mm) with floating dateline, reading
Лот 275
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, from Urzhum, Viatka to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 238
$10
1916 Unfranked commercial Covers from Achinsk, Siberia to Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 148
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Novo-Nikolaevsk, Tomsk To Rzeszow, Galacia, Austria. NOVO-NIKOLAEVSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (37mm), reading, outside to centre
Лот 83
$10
1917 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Vitebsk, with Transit Cancel of the Return Field Post Office at Minsk, To Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet 2 line marking (25 mm/ 52 mm) reading
Лот 288
$10