Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 14h
Commercial Covers with Lwow - Lemberg Letterheads, each bearing 20 Kopeck Postage (Russia, 2x10 Kop.), postmarked 30.XII.14 and 29.XII.14 at Russian Field Post Office No. 114 (Serving the Lwow Region), to Copenhagen, Denmark
Лот 297
Commercial Covers with Lwow - Lemberg Letterheads, each bearing 20 Kopeck Postage (Russia, 2x10 Kop.), postmarked 30.XII.14 and 29.XII.14 at Russian Field Post Office No. 114 (Serving the Lwow Region), to Copenhagen, Denmark
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 14h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 14h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 14h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 14h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 14h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1916 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Cards (3 Kop.) with additional Franking of 1 Kop., postmarked Pretoriya, Orenburg, to Basel, Switzerland. ORENBURG Censorship: green 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 197
$10
1916 Unfranked commercial Covers from Achinsk, Siberia to Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 148
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Tyukalinsk to Oderberg, Austria. KURGAN Censorship: red 3 line circle (25 mm), reading, outside to centre
Лот 88
$10
1916 Commercial Cover with 10 Kop. Postage, postmarked at Vladivostok, with Petrograd Transit Cancel, to Copenhagen, Denmark. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangle (32 x 11 mm) reading in 2 lines
Лот 115
$10
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Postcard from Luryslavka, with Chvinino… Samara 3, Railway Transit Cancel, to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Лот 229
$10