Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 18h
Commercial Covers bearing 10 Kopeck Postage (Russia, 10 Kopeck) dated I./II./III. 15 at Russian Field Post Office 114 (Lwow Occupation), to the (Red Cross) Compliant Office in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Лот 298
Commercial Covers bearing 10 Kopeck Postage (Russia, 10 Kopeck) dated I./II./III. 15 at Russian Field Post Office 114 (Lwow Occupation), to the (Red Cross) Compliant Office in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Military censorship: Russian violet 2 line marking (75 mm/ 73 mm) inscript, reading
Military censorship: Russian violet straightline marking (45 mm) reading
Military censorship: Russian violet 2 line marking (75 mm/ 73 mm) inscript, reading
Military censorship: Russian violet straightline marking (45 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 18h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 18h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 18h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 18h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 18h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1915 Handmade P.O.W. Postcard from Petropavolovsk, Akmolinsk, to Policka, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 76
$10
1919 Very Late Usage of Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Krasnoyarsk, to Budapest, Hungary. KRASNOYARSK Censorship: violet/black-violet rectangle (33x25mm), reading
Лот 92
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow from Simbirsk to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 250
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Ufa to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet 4 line marking (26/37/8/48 mm; fourth line in script) reading
Лот 161
$10
1916 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Kazan, to Chrzanow, Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 266
$10