Лоты Аукциона
Дек 13, 09:00 AM PST
Дек 13, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Дек 14, 01:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Дек 13, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Дек 13, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Дек 13, 08:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Дек 13, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Дек 13, 12:00 PM |
33d 14h
1917 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Czembar, to Salzburg, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 3 line marking (50/17/48 mm), Violet triangle reading
Лот 2285
1917 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Czembar, to Salzburg, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 3 line marking (50/17/48 mm), Violet triangle reading
Additional marking:
Military unit cachet: violet circle of camp guard unit (illegible)
Additional marking:
Military unit cachet: violet circle of camp guard unit (illegible)
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI, Part 1 - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
Oldlouis Auctions presents the largest auction of Russian Postal History in recent decades. It features more than 3,000 lots of rare and valuable postal history items and mint postal stationeries. Russo-Japanese War, Russian Offices Abroad and Steamship Mail, Russian Civil War, Foreign Armies in Russia & Czechoslovak Legion, Medical Military Covers in WWI, Russian & European Caricature Propaganda Postcards in WWI, Russian Censorship in WWI, Russian and Worldwide Airmail, Odessa Postal History and Red Cross Covers, and much more..
Oldlouis Auctions
United States, Poland, WWI Locals, and World - Auction #40
1d 14h | Ноя 11, 02:00 PM
Russian Empire, Offices Abroad, and Wenden - Auction #40
2d 14h | Ноя 12, 02:00 PM
Russian Civil War - Auction #40
3d 14h | Ноя 13, 02:00 PM
RSFSR and Soviet Union - Auction #40
4d 14h | Ноя 14, 02:00 PM
The Big Zemstvo Auction #5 (A - R Towns)
5d 14h | Ноя 15, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1916 Response Portions of Bilingual (German, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcards postmarked Astrakhan to Ticin, Bohemia, Austria. ASTRAKHAN Censorship: red 3 line oval(51 x 34 mm) reading outside to centre
Лот 2263
$10
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tashkent, to Budapest,Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: blue 2 line circle (48 x 27 mm) reading
Лот 2113
$10
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Iliya, Vilna, with Transit Cancel of Thereturn Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in
Лот 2366
$10
Picture Post Card of Kolomea, Galicia, used as F.P.C., postmarked 13.X.16 at Russian rear PTO No. 240 (located at Kolomea), to Berezno, Ukraine, Russia; with Berezno receipt cancellation dated 20.X.16. KOLOMEA Military cachet: Russian violet 3 line circle
Лот 2075
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked Bugurustan, to Wola Polkinska, Jaroslau, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Лот 2302
$10