Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 18h
1917 Russian Postcard printed in Turkestan, used as P.O.W. Card, from Bobrov, Voronets to Kralove Vinohradech, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 310
1917 Russian Postcard printed in Turkestan, used as P.O.W. Card, from Bobrov, Voronets to Kralove Vinohradech, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 18h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 18h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 18h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 18h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 18h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Russian P.O.W. Postcard printed in Tara, Tobolsk for Use to Austria, from Tara, Tobolsk, Siberia to Vienna, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 101
$10
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Samara used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked by Samara Machine Cancelation, to Kerngrub, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (55 mm/18 mm/47 mm/18 mm) reading
Лот 242
$10
1917 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Stationary (10 Kop.) postmarked at Fedorovsk Siberia, with Petrograd Transit Cancel (on Reverse), to the Danish Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. VLADIVOSTOK
Лот 120
$10
1915 Commercial Cover Postmarked Homel, Mogilev (Ukraine) to Copenhagen, Denmark. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (41 mm/53 mm) reading
Лот 284
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Barnaul, to Budapest, Hungary. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 97
$10