Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 18h
1917 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Vitebsk, with Transit Cancel of the Return Field Post Office at Minsk, To Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet 2 line marking (25 mm/ 52 mm) reading
Лот 288
1917 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Vitebsk, with Transit Cancel of the Return Field Post Office at Minsk, To Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet 2 line marking (25 mm/ 52 mm) reading
Additional marking:
Postal marking: red straightline in Slovak reading
Censored outside of country
Additional marking:
Postal marking: red straightline in Slovak reading
Censored outside of country
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 18h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 18h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 18h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 18h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 18h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover (with Letter enclosed) from Rasdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Siberia to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangle (26 x 21 mm) reading
Лот 132
$10
1916 Unfranked commercial Covers from Achinsk, Siberia to Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 148
$10
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Khabarovsk, to Vienna, Austria. KHABAROVSK Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (29 x 13 mm) reading
Лот 154
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan for Use at Khodzhent, Central Asia P. O.W. Camp, from Khodzhent, with Tashkent Transit Cancellation to Vienna, Austria. KHODZHENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (49x28mm) reading
Лот 42
$10
1917 Commercial Cover postmarked Revel, to London, England. REVEL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 24 mm) reading, top to bottom
Лот 334
$10