25d 15h
Лот 294
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Iliya, Vilna, with Transit Cancel of Thereturn Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
18d 15h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
19d 15h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
20d 15h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
21d 15h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
22d 15h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (39 x 29 mm) reading in 2 lines
Лот 301
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Saratov, postmarked by Saratov Machine Cancel, to Petrovaradin, Hungary; with Arrival Postmark. SARATOV Censorship: violet 3 line marking (64/29/36mm) reading
Лот 235
1916 Trilingual (Russian & French on Front, German on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Kamen, Tomsk to Jagdschutz, Germany. OMSK Censorship: Violet 3 line circle (33 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 55
Picture Postcard of Lwow (Lemberg) used as F.P.C., Post-marked 22.III.15 at Russian Reserve FPO No. 155, Operating in the Lwow - Przemysl Region of Galicia, to Ribinsk, Jaroslau, Russia; LWOW (LEMBERG) With Ribinsk receipt cancel dated 30.III.15
Лот 5
1916 Russian Postal Card (4 Kopeck) postmarked at Reval, (Estonia), to Basel, Switzerland; Returned to Reval. REVAL Censorship: red-violet 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
Лот 327