Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 18h
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Лот 280
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Additional marking:
Identification: red straightline marking (61 mm) in Slovak reading “censored outside of country"
Additional marking:
Identification: red straightline marking (61 mm) in Slovak reading “censored outside of country"
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 18h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 18h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 18h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 18h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 18h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1916 Commercial Covers postmarked Devka, Orenburg to the Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: blue-green 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 201
$10
1915 Commercial Cover Postmarked Homel, Mogilev (Ukraine) to Copenhagen, Denmark. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (41 mm/53 mm) reading
Лот 284
$10
1916 Private Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Tomsk to Lemberg (Lwow), Galicia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (29 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 32
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan for Use at Khodzhent, Central Asia P.O.W. Camp, from Khodzhent, with Tashkent Transit Cancellation, to Vienna, Austria. KHODZHENT Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
Лот 46
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Spasskoe, Primur to Breslau, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 122
$10