Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 14h
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (German, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Лот 279
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (German, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Additional marking:
Identification: red straightline marking (36 mm) in Slovak reading “censored outside of country"
Additional marking:
Identification: red straightline marking (36 mm) in Slovak reading “censored outside of country"
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 14h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 14h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 14h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 14h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 14h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Czembar, to Salzburg, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 3 line marking (50/17/48 mm), Violet triangle reading
Лот 213
$10
1917 Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Vetrny, Jenikov, to Kryvi Rog, Cherson, Russia Cechy, Austria. ODESSA
Лот 322
$10
1916 Private Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Tomsk to Zolkiev, Galicia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 30
$10
1917 Front Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, Russian, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed in Hungary, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, with Tashkent Transit Cancel to Cherkassy, Kiev, Ukraine. SEBRANICE Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
Лот 45
$10
1916 Unfranked Picture Postcard postmarked Elisavetgrad, to a Prisoner of War at the P.O.W.Camp in Halle Salle, Germany; redirected to Mainz, Germany and then to Weilburg, Germany. TIFLIS Censorship:violet 2 line marking (57 mm/55 mm) reading
Лот 338
$10