Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 17h
1917 Response Portion of Bilingual (German, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Berlin, from Ungui, Perm to Berlin, Germany. EKATERINBURG Censorship: violet rectangle (52 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 260
1917 Response Portion of Bilingual (German, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Berlin, from Ungui, Perm to Berlin, Germany. EKATERINBURG Censorship: violet rectangle (52 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 17h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 17h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 17h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 17h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 17h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Bugurustan, Samara to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet rectangle (55 x 17mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 244
$10
1916 Trilingual (Russian, French, Slovak) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Ouvaly, Cechy Austria to Beltsi Bessarabia, with Beltsi Receipt Cancellation. ODESSA
Лот 323
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked Otavachaya, Samara to Wola Polkinska, Jaroslau, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: green 3 line marking (54 mm/51 mm/46 mm) in script reading
Лот 231
$10
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Layshev, with Kazan Transit Cancel to Sietesz, Galacia, Austria. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 270
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Urinule, with Viatka Transit Cancel, to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. VIATKA Censorship: green rectangle (52 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 184
$10