Дек 13, 09:00 AM PST
Дек 13, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Дек 14, 01:00 AM |
CEST / Berlin | Дек 13, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Дек 13, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Дек 13, 08:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Дек 13, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Дек 13, 12:00 PM |
33d 18h
1917 Multilingual (Russian, French, German, Slovak) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, Austria, to Cherkassy, Kiev, Russia. KIEV Censorship: red/red-violet rectangles (53x 36 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 314
Russian Censorship in WWI, Part 1 - Auction #41
United States, Poland, WWI Locals, and World - Auction #40
1d 18h | Ноя 11, 02:00 PM
Russian Empire, Offices Abroad, and Wenden - Auction #40
2d 18h | Ноя 12, 02:00 PM
Russian Civil War - Auction #40
3d 18h | Ноя 13, 02:00 PM
RSFSR and Soviet Union - Auction #40
4d 18h | Ноя 14, 02:00 PM
The Big Zemstvo Auction #5 (A - R Towns)
5d 18h | Ноя 15, 02:00 PM
1917 Bilingual (Russian, German) P.O.W. Postcard (printed on orange Paper) from Tschita, Transbaikal, to Budapest, Hungary. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 138
1915 Unilingual Russian P.O.W. Postcard from Ustkamenogorsk to Lemberg (Lwow) Galacia, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet & blue 2 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 113
1917 Bilingual (Russian, German) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Zairkutny-Gorodok; from Zairkutny-Gorodok to Budapest, Hungary. Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 143
1916 Russian Postcard Printed in Kiev, used as P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Smlinets, to Rzeszow, Galacia, Austria. ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (38x28mm, with off-set corners) reading in 2 lines Additional marking: Military cachet: violet
Лот 321
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, to Budapest, Hungary. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: black rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 311