Лоты Аукциона
Дек 13, 09:00 AM PST
Дек 13, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Дек 14, 01:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Дек 13, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Дек 13, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Дек 13, 08:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Дек 13, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Дек 13, 12:00 PM |
34d 1h
1917 Front Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, Russian, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed in Hungary, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, with Tashkent Transit Cancel to Cherkassy, Kiev, Ukraine. SEBRANICE Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
Лот 45
1917 Front Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, Russian, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed in Hungary, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, with Tashkent Transit Cancel to Cherkassy, Kiev, Ukraine. SEBRANICE Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
Showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety
Showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI, Part 1 - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
United States, Poland, WWI Locals, and World - Auction #40
2d 1h | Ноя 11, 02:00 PM
Russian Empire, Offices Abroad, and Wenden - Auction #40
3d 1h | Ноя 12, 02:00 PM
Russian Civil War - Auction #40
4d 1h | Ноя 13, 02:00 PM
RSFSR and Soviet Union - Auction #40
5d 1h | Ноя 14, 02:00 PM
The Big Zemstvo Auction #5 (A - R Towns)
6d 1h | Ноя 15, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1916 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Barnaul to Rozdalonitz, Bohemia, Austria. BARNAUL Censorship: Red 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 59
$10
1915 Russian P.O.W. Card printed in Moscow, from Dauria, Zabaikalska, with Vladivostok Transit Cancel, to Yokohama, Japan with Yokohama, Japan Receipt Cancellation (in English). IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading,outside to centre
Лот 136
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Zairkutny-Gorodok, Siberia to Budapest, Hungary. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 144
$10
1917 Commercial Use of the Return Portion of a Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, franked with 2 Kop. Postage; postmarked Tobolsk, to Trautenau, Bohemia, Austria. TOBOLSK
Лот 22
$10
1917 Unfranked Military Field Post Correspondence (Picture Postcard of Tiflis) to Moscow, Russia. TLFLIS Censorship: violet 2 line marking (57 mm/ 55 mm) reading
Лот 343
$10