Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1917 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Stationary (10 Kop.) postmarked at Fedorovsk Siberia, with Petrograd Transit Cancel (on Reverse), to the Danish Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. VLADIVOSTOK
Лот 120
1917 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Stationary (10 Kop.) postmarked at Fedorovsk Siberia, with Petrograd Transit Cancel (on Reverse), to the Danish Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. VLADIVOSTOK
Censorship: blue/blue-green rectangle (33x22mm) reading in 3 lines
Additional markings - Censorship: Petrograd violet rectangle (53x17mm), reading in 3 lines (on reverse)
Censorship: Petrograd resealing label
Control mark: Petrograd violet 8 in rectangle
Censorship: blue/blue-green rectangle (33x22mm) reading in 3 lines
Additional markings - Censorship: Petrograd violet rectangle (53x17mm), reading in 3 lines (on reverse)
Censorship: Petrograd resealing label
Control mark: Petrograd violet 8 in rectangle
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1914 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, Siberia to Szcrurowa, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Violet 3 line circle (33mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 53
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, postmarked Kurmish, Simbirsk to Budapest, Hungary. Censorship: violet rectangle (58 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 273
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Kotelnisch, with Viatka Transit Cancel to Budapest, Hungary. Censorship: red-violet rectangle (53 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 185
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Лот 227
$10
1915 Commercial Covers Bearing 10 Kop. Postage (Romanov Issue), postmarked Orenburg, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 204
$10