1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Vilna, postmarked Iliya, Vilna to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: blue rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 292
Лот 294
1916 Response Portions of Bilingual (German, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcards postmarked Astrakhan to Ticin, Bohemia, Austria. ASTRAKHAN Censorship: red rectangle (55 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 190
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Tsaritsyn, to Jicin, Bohemia, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (53 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines, Violet straightline censors initials N.V.B.
Лот 166
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked Opochkapov, to Bochnia, Galacia, Austria. VITEBSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (45 mm/45 mm/45 mm) reading
Лот 281
Лот 161