Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan, from Aulie-Ata, with Turkestan Transit Cancel, to Vacz, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) Reading, showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety, reading
Лот 48
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan, from Aulie-Ata, with Turkestan Transit Cancel, to Vacz, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading, showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety
Additional marking: P.O.W. camp cachet: Violet rectangle (44 x 19 mm)
Additional marking: P.O.W. camp cachet: Violet rectangle (44 x 19 mm)
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1916 P.O.W. Cover with Postage applied Paying the International Rate (10 Kop.), postmarked Andreevka, Samara to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. SAMARA Censorship: violet 6 line marking (17/32/21/29/16/15 mm) reading
Лот 243
$10
1915 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Simbirsk, with Moscow Transit Cancel to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria; under Russian Occupation at the Time, Russian Reserve Field Post Office 114. SIMBIRSK
Лот 254
$10
1916 Russian Postcards used as P.O.W. Cards, postmarked Field Post Office No. 22, with Transit Cancellation of Return Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (28 mm/ 52 mm) reading
Лот 289
$10
1915 Russian P.O.W. Card printed in Moscow, from Dauria, Zabaikalska, with Vladivostok Transit Cancel, to Yokohama, Japan with Yokohama, Japan Receipt Cancellation (in English). IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading,outside to centre
Лот 136
$10
1917 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) postmarked Smolensk, with Transit Cancel of Austrian Base Post Office at Bialobrzeg, Radom, Poland, to P.O.W. in Dabrowa, Poland (under Austrian occupation in 1917). MINSK
Лот 295
$10