Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 18h
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, postmarked Samara to Ouvalech, Bohemia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet rectangle (57 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 247
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, postmarked Samara to Ouvalech, Bohemia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet rectangle (57 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 18h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 18h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 18h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 18h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 18h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, to Nymburce, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 99
$10
1915 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover from Kazan Province to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 267
$10
1916 P.O.W. Letter postmarked Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 105
$10
1917 Trilingual (Russian, German, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Beresowka, Zabaikalska and sent from Beresowka to Chrzanow, Galacia, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 142
$10
Picture Postcard of Lwow (Galicia) used as F.P.C., dated 22.IX.14 at Korjeniza, 17 km from Jaroslau (Galicia), to Yuryev, Estonia; with Receipt Cancellation. KORJENIZA Military cachet: Russian violet 3 line circle (36mm) with eagle, crest in centre
Лот 13
$10