Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Borisovky, Akmolinsk to Chrzanow, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet-red 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 62
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Borisovky, Akmolinsk to Chrzanow, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet-red 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Return Portions of Bilingual (Russian, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcards, from Simbirsk to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: black rectangle (55 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 252
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Borisovskoe, Akmolinsk to Jaworzno, Dabrova, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 72
$10
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Лот 280
$10
1915 Trilingual (Russian on Front, Slovak and Polish on Reverse) P.0.W. Postcard from Omsk Tokrakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 77
$10
1916 Response Portion of Bilingual (Russian, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard postmarked in Barnaul, Tomsk to Fieldpost #764 in Bohemia, Austria. BARNAUL Censorship: Red 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 61
$10