Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Berezovka, to Jaroslau, Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet circle (34 mm),reading, outside to centre
Лот 151
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Berezovka, to Jaroslau, Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet circle (34 mm),reading, outside to centre
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Hungarian, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard postmarked Koblubanka, Samara to Budapest, Hungary. SAMARA Censorship: violet rectangle (53 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 248
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Vitebsk with Transit Cancel of the Main Western Field Post Office, to Deblin, Galacia, Austria. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (28 mm/ 50 mm) reading
Лот 287
$10
1917 Commercial Use of Picture Postcard printed in France, with 4 Kop. Postage on Reverse, postmarked at Vladivostok to New Haven, Connecticut, United States. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: blue / blue-green rectangle (33 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 121
$10
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover printed for Krasnoyarsk, Siberia (with Enclosure); postmarked Krasnoyarsk, to Budapest, Hungary. KRASNOYARSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (33 mm), reading
Лот 89
$10
1917 Russian Postcard printed in Turkestan, used as P.O.W. Card, from Bobrov, Voronets to Kralove Vinohradech, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 310
$10