Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 18h
1916 Russian Postcard Printed in Kiev, used as P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Smlinets, to Rzeszow, Galacia, Austria. ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (38x28mm, with off-set corners) reading in 2 lines Additional marking: Military cachet: violet
Лот 321
1916 Russian Postcard Printed in Kiev, used as P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Smlinets, to Rzeszow, Galacia, Austria. ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (38x28mm, with off-set corners) reading in 2 lines
Additional marking:
Military cachet: violet circle (34 mm) with imperial crest in centre, reading
Additional marking:
Military cachet: violet circle (34 mm) with imperial crest in centre, reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 18h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 18h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 18h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 18h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 18h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French), P.O.W. Postcard from Mariyinsk, Tomsk to Budapest, Hungary. TOMSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (29 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 26
$10
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Postcard from Luryslavka, with Chvinino… Samara 3, Railway Transit Cancel, to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Лот 229
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Simbirsk, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) with broken frame line, reading in 3 lines
Лот 171
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
Лот 133
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Borisovskoe, Akmolinsk to Jaworzno, Dabrova, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 72
$10