Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Irkutsk used as P.O.W. Card, from Nertschinsk, to Czernowitz, Bukowina, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading, outside to centre
Лот 150
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Irkutsk used as P.O.W. Card, from Nertschinsk, to Czernowitz, Bukowina, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading, outside to centre
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, from Urzhum, Viatka to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 238
$10
1917 Multilingual (Russian, French, German, Slovak) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, Austria, to Cherkassy, Kiev, Russia. KIEV Censorship: red/red-violet rectangles (53x 36 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 314
$10
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Omsk, used as P.O.W. Card from Ustkamenogorsk to Stryj, Galacia, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: blue 3 line circle (26 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 112
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Tyukalinsk to Oderberg, Austria. KURGAN Censorship: red 3 line circle (25 mm), reading, outside to centre
Лот 88
$10
1917 Trilingual (Sweedish & French on Front, German on Reverse) private commercial P.O.W. Postcard from Beresowka, Siberia to Stockholm, Sweden. Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 145
$10