Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1916 Russian Postal Card used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Michoskoz, Samara to Thohrl, Steiermark, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (55 mm/18 mm/47 mm/18 mm) reading
Лот 241
1916 Russian Postal Card used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Michoskoz, Samara to Thohrl, Steiermark, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (55 mm/18 mm/47 mm/18 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Tyukalinsk to Oderberg, Austria. KURGAN Censorship: red 3 line circle (25 mm), reading, outside to centre
Лот 88
$10
1917 Russian Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Petropavlovsk, to Kruman, Bohemia, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet/violet-black 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 107
$10
Picture Post Card of Przemysl, Galicia, used as FPC, dated 21.IV.15 at Przemysl (on Obverse), to Moscow, Russia. PRZEMYSL Military cachets: Russian violet straightline (62mm), Russian violet 2 line circle (29mm) with Imperial crest, reading
Лот 8
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Omsk to Budapest, Hungary. OMSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 71
$10
1917 Front Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, Russian, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed in Hungary, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, with Tashkent Transit Cancel to Cherkassy, Kiev, Ukraine. SEBRANICE Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
Лот 45
$10