Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 16h
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Postcard from Luryslavka, with Chvinino… Samara 3, Railway Transit Cancel, to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Лот 229
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Postcard from Luryslavka, with Chvinino… Samara 3, Railway Transit Cancel, to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 16h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 16h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 16h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 16h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 16h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan, Post-marked Tashkent, to Temesvar, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (46 x 25 mm) reading
Лот 36
$10
Austrian multilingual Field Post Card dated 12.IV.15 at Lemberg (Galicia), to Vienna, Austria; Military Cachet: Russian Violet 2 Line Circle (29 mm) Reading. LEMBERG Military Censorship: Russian Violet Oval (46 x 25 mm) reading
Лот 14
$10
1917 Commercial Cover bearing 20 Kop. Postage, postmarked Slobodskoi, with Viatka Transit Cancel, to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. VIATKA Censorship: violet rectangle (52 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 186
$10
1917 Reply Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked at Orenburg, to Ulanow, Galacia, Austria. ORENBURG Censorship: blue-green 2 line rectangle (56 x 31 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 217
$10
1915 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Omsk, with Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk, Transit Cancel to Hruschau, Silesia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red oval (31x16 mm) reading
Лот 80
$10