Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card postmarked at Chelyabinsk, Ufa with Railroad Transit Cancel Reading Chelyabinsk-Samara-3, to Mobile Reserve Hospital 2/4, Austria; Redirected to Hospital in Chrynow, Galacia, Austria. UFA
Лот 181
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card postmarked at Chelyabinsk, Ufa with Railroad Transit Cancel Reading Chelyabinsk-Samara-3, to Mobile Reserve Hospital 2/4, Austria; Redirected to Hospital in Chrynow, Galacia, Austria. UFA
Censorship: black 3 line marking (63/19/43 mm) reading
Censorship: black 3 line marking (63/19/43 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1914 Commercially used Picture Postcard postmarked Tsivilsk, Totarchin, Warsaw, Poland. KAZAN Censorship: violet2 line rectangle (53 x 16mm) reading
Лот 268
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan for Use at Khodzhent, Central Asia P.O.W. Camp, from Khodzhent, with Tashkent Transit Cancellation, to Vienna, Austria. KHODZHENT Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
Лот 46
$10
Russ. postcard printed at Kazan, used as P.O.W. postcard, from Simbirsk, Russia dated 2.VI.15, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Lwow(Lemberg) - Leopol(Galicia), under Occupation by Russian Forces; Russian Military Receipt Cancel Reading. SIMBIRSK
Лот 6
$10
1914 Russian Postcard printed in Omsk, used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked at Omsk, to Smichow, Bohemia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (47mm/47mm, in script), violet 2 line circle (30 mm) reading
Лот 78
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Saisan to Makatrasy, Cechy, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet & blue 2 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 114
$10