Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 15h
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tsarevokokshaisk, with Kazan Machine Transit Cancel, to Vienna Austria. Censorship: black-violet rectangle (54 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 264
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tsarevokokshaisk, with Kazan Machine Transit Cancel, to Vienna Austria. Censorship: black-violet rectangle (54 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Additional marking:
Military cachet: blue-black circle (37 mm) reading
Additional marking:
Military cachet: blue-black circle (37 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 15h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 15h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 15h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 15h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 15h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Kazan, used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Kurmish, Simbirsk to Budapest. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (58 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 272
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, postmarked Zimovniki, to Cernilove, Bohemia, Austria. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 309
$10
1916 Trilingual (Russian & French on Front, German on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Kamen, Tomsk to Jagdschutz, Germany. OMSK Censorship: Violet 3 line circle (33 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 55
$10
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (German, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Лот 279
$10
1918 Return Portions of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcards, from Chabarovsk, Siberia, Russia to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: Black rectangle (35 x 24 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 119
$10