Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 18h
1916 Postal Card Paying 3 Kop. Internal Rate postmarked at Armavir, Kuban to Copenhagen, Denmark; ARMAVIR Censorship: violet rectangle (20 x 11 mm) reading
Лот 340
1916 Postal Card Paying 3 Kop. Internal Rate postmarked at Armavir, Kuban to Copenhagen, Denmark; ARMAVIR Censorship: violet rectangle (20 x 11 mm) reading
Postage due of 5 centimes raised (5 c in pencil) to pay international rate
Postage due of 5 centimes raised (5 c in pencil) to pay international rate
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 18h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 18h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 18h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 18h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 18h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1915 Handmade P.O.W. Postcard from Petropavolovsk, Akmolinsk, to Policka, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 76
$10
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard from Omsk, Siberia to Prague, Bohemia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet-red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 104
$10
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Cherkassy to Sebranice, Bohemia, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 214
$10
1916 Registered Commercial Cover from Orenburg, with Central Post Office Non-Cyrillic Registration Label, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen,Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: green-blue double line rectangle (56 x 20mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 203
$10
1915 Commercial Cover Postmarked at Reval (Estonia), to Berne, Switzerland; with Receipt Cancellation (on Reverse). REVAL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
Лот 328
$10