Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1916 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.), postmarked Nikolsk-Ussuriyski to Tienstin, China, with Receipt Cancellation. POGRANICHNAYA Censorship: violet rectangle (32x226 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 17
1916 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.), postmarked Nikolsk-Ussuriyski to Tienstin, China, with Receipt Cancellation. POGRANICHNAYA Censorship: violet rectangle (32x226 mm) reading in 3 lines
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1915 Russian Postcard Printed in Omsk, used as P.O.W. Card from Tochim, Tobolsk, with Tiumen Transit Cancellation, to Witkowitz, Moravia, Austria. TIUMEN Censorship: red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 52
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Marianovka, Akmolinsk to Crzanow, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 96
$10
1919 Multilingual (English, German, Slovak, French) P.O.W. Postcard, from Krasnaya Ryetschka, Siberia to Vienna, Austria; with Transit through Switzerland. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet 4 line marking (34mm/57mm/43mm/14mm) reading
Лот 116
$10
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Лот 280
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Saratov, from Astrakhan to Lwow, Galacia, Austria. ASTRAKHAN Censorship: violet 3 line oval (51 x 34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 207
$10