Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 18h
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, with Novocherkassk, Donets Transit Cancel, to Budapest, Hungary. NOVOCHERKASSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (61 mm/ 83 mm) reading
Лот 305
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, with Novocherkassk, Donets Transit Cancel, to Budapest, Hungary. NOVOCHERKASSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (61 mm/ 83 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 18h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 18h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 18h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 18h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 18h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked Dolzhanskaya, Donets with Novocherkassk Transit Cancel, to Rahy Bakanska, Cechy, Austria. NOVOCHERKASSK
Лот 307
$10
1916 Unfranked commercial Covers from Achinsk, Siberia to Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 148
$10
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tsarevokokshaisk, with Kazan Machine Transit Cancel, to Vienna Austria. Censorship: black-violet rectangle (54 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 264
$10
1916 Trilingual (Russian on Front, German & Slovak on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked at Novo-Nikolaevsk , Tomsk to Salzburg, Austria. NOVO-NIKOLAEVSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27mm), reading, outside to centre
Лот 84
$10
1917 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Pskow, to Bochnia, Galacia, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet-black 3 line marking (33 mm/46 mm/19 mm) reading
Лот 276
$10