Дек 13, 09:00 AM PST
Дек 13, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Дек 14, 01:00 AM |
CEST / Berlin | Дек 13, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Дек 13, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Дек 13, 08:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Дек 13, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Дек 13, 12:00 PM |
33d 18h
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Buguruslan to Wola Polkinska, Jaroslau, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Лот 228
Russian Censorship in WWI, Part 1 - Auction #41
United States, Poland, WWI Locals, and World - Auction #40
1d 18h | Ноя 11, 02:00 PM
Russian Empire, Offices Abroad, and Wenden - Auction #40
2d 18h | Ноя 12, 02:00 PM
Russian Civil War - Auction #40
3d 18h | Ноя 13, 02:00 PM
RSFSR and Soviet Union - Auction #40
4d 18h | Ноя 14, 02:00 PM
The Big Zemstvo Auction #5 (A - R Towns)
5d 18h | Ноя 15, 02:00 PM
1917 Front Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, Russian, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed in Hungary, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, with Tashkent Transit Cancel to Cherkassy, Kiev, Ukraine. SEBRANICE Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
Лот 45
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked at Khabarovsk, to Bregensernald, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 22mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 123
1917 Russian Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Petropavlovsk, to Kruman, Bohemia, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet/violet-black 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 107
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Perm, used as P.O.W. Card, from Yaranosk, Viatka to Budapest, Hungary. VIATKA Censorship: violet rectangle (64 x 26 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 183
1916 Unfranked commercial Covers from the City of Irkutsk to the Danish Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading, outside to centre
Лот 149