1915 Unilingual P.O.W. Postcard (French Only) from Nikolsk Ussuriysk, Siberia to Berlin, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK
Лот 126
1915 Unilingual P.O.W. Postcard (French Only) from Nikolsk Ussuriysk, Siberia to
Berlin, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK
Berlin, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK
Лот 284
1917 Commercial Cover postmarked Astrakhan, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. ASTRAKHAN Censorship: violet rectangle (55 x 17 mm), reading in 3 lines
Лот 93
1917 Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Vetrny, Jenikov, to Kryvi Rog, Cherson, Russia Cechy, Austria. ODESSA
Лот 322
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Letter (with Enclosure) from Beresowka, Siberia to Vienna, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 137
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Rizhitsa, used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Iliya, Vilna, with Transit Cancel of the Return Field Post Office at Minsk, to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (27 mm/ 52 mm) reading
Лот 291