Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 17h
1915 Unfranked Commercial Cover with Postage Due Raised, from Novocherkassk, Don to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. NOVOCHERKASSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (57 mm x 74 mm) in script reading
Лот 306
1915 Unfranked Commercial Cover with Postage Due Raised, from Novocherkassk, Don to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. NOVOCHERKASSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (57 mm x 74 mm) in script reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 17h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 17h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 17h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 17h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 17h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1916 Bilingual (German, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard Printed in Germany, for Use at Torgau a.d. Elbe, Germany; postmarked Tashkent, to a Captain of the Royal Irish Fusiliers at the Torgau P.O.W. Camp. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (49x28mm) reading
Лот 44
$10
1916 Private Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Tomsk to Lemberg (Lwow), Galicia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (29 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 32
$10
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Лот 280
$10
1916 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Baku with New York Transit Cancel to Coushalta, Louisiana, United States. BAKU Censorship: violet rectangle (20 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 337
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Tyukalinsk to Oderberg, Austria. KURGAN Censorship: red 3 line circle (25 mm), reading, outside to centre
Лот 87
$10