Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Tomsk to Praze, Bohemia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 4 line broken-frame rectangle (29 x 30 mm) reading
Лот 25
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Tomsk to Praze, Bohemia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 4 line broken-frame rectangle (29 x 30 mm) reading
Additional marking (on reverse) - Censorship: Petrograd red 2 line oval (45x25 mm)
Additional marking (on reverse) - Censorship: Petrograd red 2 line oval (45x25 mm)
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
Picture Post Card of Czernowitz, used us Field Post Card, post-marked 31.VII.17 at Russian Field Post Office No. 114 (attached to the Russian 31st Infantry Corps Operating in Galacia and in Bukowina), to Zvenchskich, Kursk. CZERNOWITZ
Лот 7
$10
1916 Trilingual (Russian on Front, German & Slovak on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked at Novo-Nikolaevsk , Tomsk to Salzburg, Austria. NOVO-NIKOLAEVSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27mm), reading, outside to centre
Лот 84
$10
1917 Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Vetrny, Jenikov, to Kryvi Rog, Cherson, Russia Cechy, Austria. ODESSA
Лот 322
$10
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Kazan used as P.O.W. Card, from Simbirsk to Budapest, Hungary. Censorship: violet rectangle (52 x 14 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 256
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Simbirsk, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) with broken frame line, reading in 3 lines
Лот 171
$10