Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1915 Commercial Use of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) franked with additional 1 Kop. Postage, postmarked Velikopetrovskaya, Orenburg to Baden, Switzerland. ZLATOUST Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (74 x 29 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 195
1915 Commercial Use of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) franked with additional 1 Kop. Postage, postmarked Velikopetrovskaya, Orenburg to Baden, Switzerland. ZLATOUST Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (74 x 29 mm) reading in 4 lines
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Krasnoyarsk, Siberia, to Budapest, Hungary. Censorship: violet 4 line marking (24mm/35mm/26mm/10mm) reading
Лот 156
$10
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked Dolzhanskaya, Donets with Novocherkassk Transit Cancel, to Rahy Bakanska, Cechy, Austria. NOVOCHERKASSK
Лот 307
$10
1916 Russian Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk to Salzburg, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 106
$10
1918 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Beresowka, to Vienna, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet 4 line marking (24mm/35mm/26mm/10mm) reading
Лот 155
$10
1915 Commercial Covers bearing 10 Kop. Postage (Front/Reverse) Paying International Letter, postmarked Orenburg, with Petrograd Transit Cancels, to the Red Cross, Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG
Лот 220
$10