Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
Лот 133
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
Additional markings - military cachet: violet 5 line circles (33mm) reading in 3 lines
Additional markings - military cachet: violet 5 line circles (33mm) reading in 3 lines
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard postmarked Lopatinsky, Tobolsk to Kouty nad Domazlic, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 98
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (53 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 222
$10
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Rostov-On-Don to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet 2 line marking (53 mm/40 mm) reading
Лот 308
$10
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Лот 280
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara Towisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (26 mm/47 mm/18 mm/48 mm) reading
Лот 226
$10