Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Tyukalinsk to Oderberg, Austria. KURGAN Censorship: red 3 line circle (25 mm), reading, outside to centre
Лот 87
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Tyukalinsk to Oderberg, Austria. KURGAN Censorship: red 3 line circle (25 mm), reading, outside to centre
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, from Kokand, with Tashkent Transit Cancel, to Budapest. TASHKENT Censorship: violet oval (49x27mm) reading, showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety
Лот 50
$10
Coloured Picture Postcard of Lutsk, Wolynia, used as F.P.C. postmarked 1.XII.14 at Russian Front Line Field Post and Telegraph Office No. 206, Operating in the Skole, Galicia Region, to Verkhovashsk Landing, Volochinsk, Russia. LUTSK
Лот 11
$10
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Лот 280
$10
1915 Return Portion of "Acknowledgement of Delivery" Postal Card printed in Grodno; originally postmarked at Vlodava, Siedlce, Poland to Bachmut, Ukraine. VLODAVA Censorship: violet circle (26 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 336
$10
1916 Russian Field Post Letter Postmarked at Iliya, Vilnius (Lithuania), to Barberton, Ohio, U.S.A. ILIYA Censorship: violet rectangle (55x17mm) reading
Лот 332
$10