Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Semipalatinsk to Vienna, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 100
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Semipalatinsk to Vienna, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1914 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, from Barnaul, with Omsk Transit Cancel to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Blue 2 line marking (52mm/18mm), Blue straightline marking (13mm) reading
Лот 81
$10
1915 Trilingual (Russian on Front, Hungarian and German on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard from Tschita, to Berlin Germany. Censorship: violet circle (34 mm),reading, outside to centre
Лот 153
$10
1917 P.O.W. Cover from Achinsk, Siberia to the Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. ACHINSK Censorship: violet rectangle (53 x 27 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 208
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (53 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 222
$10
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard postmarked Lopatinsky, Tobolsk to Kouty nad Domazlic, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 98
$10