Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
26d
1914 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, from Barnaul, with Omsk Transit Cancel to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Blue 2 line marking (52mm/18mm), Blue straightline marking (13mm) reading
Лот 81
1914 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, from Barnaul, with Omsk Transit Cancel to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Blue 2 line marking (52mm/18mm), Blue straightline marking (13mm) reading
Additional markings: Censorship: Petrograd 3 line red oval (45x25mm) in 3 lines. Censorship: Austrian violet 2 line marking (65/24 mm)
Additional markings: Censorship: Petrograd 3 line red oval (45x25mm) in 3 lines. Censorship: Austrian violet 2 line marking (65/24 mm)
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Vetrny, Jenikov, to Kryvi Rog, Cherson, Russia Cechy, Austria. ODESSA
Лот 322
$10
1916 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) with additional 1 Kop. applied, postmarked by Viatka Machine Cancel to Matyasfold, Hungary. Censorship: red rectangle (47 x 18 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 188
$10
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Reval (Estonia), to Amsterdam, Holland; with Reval Post Office Wax Seals (on Reverse). REVAL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 25mm) reading,top to bottom
Лот 325
$10
1916 Russian Postal Card (4 Kop. Romanov) from Kazan, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Copenhagen, Denmark. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Лот 265
$10
1916 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover postmarked Tashkent, to Budapest, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (46 x 25 mm) reading
Лот 38
$10