Лоты Аукциона
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
Окт 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Окт 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Окт 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Окт 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Москва | Окт 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Окт 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Окт 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 18h
1914 Picture Postcard used as Russian Field Postcard, postmarked Atriga (Latvia) to Tukkum (Lithuania). TUKKUM Censorship: violet 2 line marking (59 mm/ 29 mm) reading
Лот 331
1914 Picture Postcard used as Russian Field Postcard, postmarked Atriga (Latvia) to Tukkum (Lithuania). TUKKUM Censorship: violet 2 line marking (59 mm/ 29 mm) reading
Additional marking:
Military cachet: violet Russian 3 line circle (32mm) reading
Additional marking:
Military cachet: violet Russian 3 line circle (32mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Живой Аукцион
15% Аукционным сбором
344
лот выставлен
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 18h | Окт 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 18h | Окт 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 18h | Окт 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 18h | Окт 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 18h | Окт 12, 02:00 PM
Похожие лоты этого аукциона
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan for Use at Khodzhent, Central Asia P. O.W. Camp, from Khodzhent, with Tashkent Transit Cancellation to Vienna, Austria. KHODZHENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (49x28mm) reading
Лот 42
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Chembar, to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 22 mm), with broken frame lines, reading in 3 lines
Лот 216
$10
1916 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Barnaul to Rozdalonitz, Bohemia, Austria. BARNAUL Censorship: Red 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
Лот 59
$10
Russ. postcard printed at Kazan, used as P.O.W. postcard, from Simbirsk, Russia dated 2.VI.15, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Lwow(Lemberg) - Leopol(Galicia), under Occupation by Russian Forces; Russian Military Receipt Cancel Reading. SIMBIRSK
Лот 6
$10
1917 Multilingual (Russian, French, German, Slovak) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, Austria, to Cherkassy, Kiev, Russia. KIEV Censorship: red/red-violet rectangles (53x 36 mm) reading in 4 lines
Лот 314
$10